Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins with code BERLIN

CasinoChanAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$25 AUD
Bonus expiry
30 days

CasinoChan $300 Deposit Bonus: What You Get in Australia

Looking at a CasinoChan $300 Deposit Bonus? The Australian first-deposit offer can match a $300 deposit with a $300 bonus, plus 100 free spins. Here is how the numbers, code, wagering rules and withdrawal limits fit together.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC (reference 0000002). All software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

What a $300 deposit gets you from the Australian welcome offer

For CasinoChan Australia, the closest fit for a $300 deposit is the first-deposit promotion: 100% up to $1,850, with 100 free spins and the code BERLIN. Because $300 is below the $1,850 maximum, the percentage applies to the full deposit. That gives you a $300 bonus, not just the free spins.

A dedicated $300 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; here, $300 is the deposit amount used in the worked example. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25, so a $300 deposit comfortably clears that starting point.

Offer detailCasinoChan term
Example deposit$300
Bonus rate100% up to $1,850
Bonus on a $300 deposit$300
Free spins100
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$8 per round
Expiry30 days

In simple terms, your $300 deposit and $300 bonus create $600 in deposited and bonus funds before any game results. The bonus money is kept in a separate account while it is active, so it is worth keeping track of the cash and bonus balances as you play.

How to claim the first-deposit offer with code BERLIN

The process is straightforward. The offer is a Deposit Bonus with free spins attached, rather than a Free Spins No Deposit offer, so you need to make a qualifying deposit. If you are checking a Review before playing, use the actual deposit amount and wagering figures rather than assuming every player receives the $1,850 maximum.

  1. Use your CasinoChan accountLog in to the account you will use for the first deposit. The same account credentials work on desktop and mobile.
  2. Choose the first-deposit promotionSet the deposit amount you want to use. For the example covered here, that amount is $300. The minimum deposit for the Australian offer is $25.
  3. Apply the Promo Code BERLINEnter BERLIN for the first-deposit offer so the 100% bonus and 100 free spins are attached to the qualifying deposit.
  4. Complete the depositOnce the deposit is made, allow the bonus and free spins to be credited before you start playing. The bonus expiry period is 30 days.
  5. Play within the bonus rulesKeep each bet at or below $8 while any bonus is active, and choose games with a useful contribution towards the wagering requirement.

There is no need to deposit the full $1,850 cap to use the promotion. A $300 deposit earns the matching $300 bonus, while a smaller qualifying deposit earns a smaller matching amount. The free-spin part remains 100 spins for this Australian first-deposit offer.

How the $300 bonus wagering requirement works

The bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. It is calculated on the bonus amount, not on the combined deposit and bonus. For a $300 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 40, which equals $12,000 in required wagering before the bonus-linked funds can be withdrawn.

ExampleCalculationResult
$300 welcome bonus$300 × 40$12,000 wagering
$20 from free spins$20 × 50$1,000 wagering

The second row is an illustration of the free-spin rule, not a statement about the value of each spin. Free-spin winnings have their own 50× wagering requirement. So, if the 100 free spins produced $20 in winnings, the associated requirement would be $1,000.

The 30-day expiry gives you a fixed window for the welcome bonus and its associated free spins. A sensible approach is to check the remaining wagering early, rather than leaving the full requirement until the last few days.

Which games help clear the bonus, and which play differently

Game contribution matters because not every $1 wagered adds the same amount to your bonus progress. Slots provide the strongest contribution, while several table and casino categories contribute at a lower rate. Some slots are excluded, so the specific game you choose still matters.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Slots100%Full contribution; some slots are excluded
Roulette5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Blackjack5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Video poker5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Baccarat5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Crash games5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Table games5%A $100 wager contributes $5
Jackpot games0%No contribution towards bonus wagering
Live dealerNo bonus bets permittedBonus funds cannot be used
EGT slotsNo bonus bets permittedBonus funds cannot be used

For example, a $100 slot wager counts in full, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $5 under the 5% rule. Jackpot games contribute 0%, and live dealer tables cannot be played with bonus funds. This is the part most people skip, but choosing the right category can make a real difference to how your wagering is counted.

What else you can claim after the welcome offer

CasinoChan also has recurring promotions for players who want another way to receive bonus funds or spins. The Monday Reload gives 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins when you use the code AMSTERDAM. It is a separate promotion from the first-deposit offer, so check that you are applying the intended code.

The Thursday Bonus provides 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days. The spins are restricted to a selected slot game, and that game changes weekly.

There are also slots races held every three days, with players earning points by betting on featured slots and large prize pools distributed to top finishers. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are available too. For longer-term play, the CasinoChan loyalty program has 11 levels, uses BP points earned from real-money casino betting, and includes cashback, exclusive bonuses and a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS at the top level.

Deposits, withdrawals and limits when you play with bonus funds

Australian deposits can be made using options including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Tether and Bitcoin Cash. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN. CasinoChan charges no transaction fees.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$16,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Registered users must submit identity documents and complete KYC before a withdrawal can be completed. Withdrawals use banking methods used for deposits, with bank transfer available as an alternative where a particular method cannot receive funds. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries.

The deposit-bonus terms state that the maximum cashout is unlimited, and there is no upper win limit on withdrawable winnings. The daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still control how much can be processed during each period, so a larger withdrawal may arrive in stages.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get with a $300 deposit?

The 100% first-deposit offer gives a $300 bonus on a $300 deposit, because the deposit is below the $1,850 maximum. It also includes 100 free spins.

What promo code is used for the Australian welcome offer?

Use the code BERLIN for the 100% welcome bonus of up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. On a $300 bonus, that works out to $12,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 AUD per round while any bonus is active.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spins last?

The bonus and its associated free spins expire after 30 days.

How are free-spin winnings treated?

Free-spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings would require $1,000 in wagering.

What withdrawal limits apply after I complete the bonus rules?

The withdrawal limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

How long can a withdrawal take?

There is a 0-24-hour pending period. After that, e-wallet processing is listed at 0-2 hours, card processing at 1-5 business days and bank transfer processing at 3-5 business days.