Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins with code BERLIN

CasinoChanAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$25 AUD
Bonus expiry
30 days

CasinoChan $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for the CasinoChan $200 Deposit Bonus? The useful way to read this offer is to work out what a $200 first deposit produces, then check the wagering, bet and expiry rules before you play. Here is the Australian setup in plain English.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC (reference 0000002). All software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

How the Australian welcome offer handles a $200 deposit

For CasinoChan from Australia, the practical question is whether the promotion matches the amount you plan to add. CasinoChan's current Australian promotions do not include a $200 deposit bonus. The closest fit is the first-deposit deal, which matches your deposit dollar for dollar until the bonus reaches $1,850.

Offer detailTerm
Bonus100% of the deposit up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Expiry30 days

So, a $200 deposit would produce $200 in bonus funds, because the match is 100%. You would receive that bonus alongside your deposited money, plus the 100 free spins. The bonus funds sit in a separate account while the promotion is active, so they are not the same as cash that is immediately ready to withdraw.

The $1,850 ceiling matters for larger deposits. A deposit above that level does not create a bonus above $1,850. For a smaller deposit, the match follows the amount added, provided you meet the $25 minimum and apply the promotion correctly.

Claim the welcome deal in four simple steps

The claiming process is fairly straightforward. The important part is choosing the Australian first-deposit promotion, using the right code and checking that the deposit meets the minimum before you confirm it.

  1. Open your CasinoChan accountUse your normal account details and select AUD as the account currency. The first-deposit offer is intended for Australian players.
  2. Prepare at least $25Choose a supported deposit method and add at least $25. The promotion calculates the matched amount from the deposit, up to the $1,850 ceiling.
  3. Apply BERLINEnter the promo code BERLIN when making the first deposit. This is the code connected with the Australian welcome offer.
  4. Check the credited promotionOnce the deposit and offer are applied, check that the bonus funds and 100 free spins appear in the account. Keep the 30-day expiry in mind from the moment they are credited.

It is worth doing this before placing a bet. If you start playing without applying the intended promotion, you may not get the terms you were expecting. Also remember that the $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active, so choose stakes that stay within that limit.

Wagering, bet caps and the 30-day clock

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. It is based on the bonus, not the original deposit. For example, a $200 deposit creates $200 in bonus funds, so the calculation is 40 × $200, giving a wagering target of $8,000.

That $8,000 is turnover through eligible games, not an extra charge. The contribution rate determines how much each wager moves the target. A slot with 100% contribution gives the clearest calculation, while a game with 5% contribution moves it much more slowly.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%; some slots are excluded
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Crash games and table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live dealerBonus bets are not permitted
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

The 100 free spins have their own rule. Winnings generated by free spins carry a 50× wagering requirement before withdrawal. That requirement applies to the winnings from the spins, while the bonus balance follows the separate 40× rule.

The 30-day expiry gives you a fixed window to complete the relevant conditions. If you are comparing a $200 deposit with a smaller amount, the same rule applies: calculate the matched bonus first, then multiply that bonus by 40 to understand the wagering target.

Reload and free-spin promotions after the first deposit

Once you have looked at the welcome deal, there are two recurring promotions worth knowing about. The Monday Reload gives a 50% match up to $125 and includes 30 free spins. Its code is AMSTERDAM.

The Thursday Bonus works differently. It gives 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day across four consecutive days. The selected slot changes weekly, so the spins are restricted to that featured game.

These offers are useful if you prefer smaller, regular promotions rather than one larger first deposit. The Monday deal is deposit-based, while the Thursday promotion focuses on a staged Free Spins release. It is also worth separating this from a Free Spins No Deposit search: the Australian welcome offer discussed here is linked to a deposit.

There are other ways to collect rewards while playing. Slots races, also called sprints, run every three days. You earn points by betting on the featured pokies, with large prize pools shared among the leading finishers. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are also available.

The CasinoChan loyalty program uses BP, or CasinoChan points. You earn BP by betting real money on casino games, and the programme has 11 levels. Its benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses, with a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS named as the top prize.

Which games and devices fit bonus play

CasinoChan gives you plenty of choice for Games Online, but contribution rules should guide your bonus play more than the size of the library. There are more than 3,500 games overall, including more than 2,500 slots, and around 20 to 30 new slot titles are added each month.

The catalogue covers slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. More than 50 software studios supply the games. Demo mode is available for most games without requiring a real-money account, which lets you get comfortable with a title before using the promotion.

For mobile play, the browser-based HTML5 platform adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets. The mobile library contains more than 2,000 games, including live dealer titles, and you can manage banking, your account and support from the same mobile setup.

The key restriction is simple: live dealer tables cannot take bonus bets, jackpot games contribute 0% and EGT slots cannot be used with bonus funds. Standard slots offer the highest contribution, although some slot titles are excluded.

Depositing, verification and getting your winnings out

Australian players can fund an account with familiar options such as Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, bank transfer and several cryptocurrency choices, including Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Tether and Bitcoin Cash. AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN. CasinoChan processes transactions without charging fees.

Withdrawals use banking methods used for deposits, with bank transfer available as an alternative. Paysafecard is a deposit method rather than a withdrawal method. Use the cashier to choose an available payout option after the bonus conditions have been completed.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Identity checks come before a withdrawal can be completed. Registered players must submit documentation to prove their identity, so have those documents ready when you decide to cash out. There is no upper win limit on withdrawable winnings, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

Can a $200 deposit unlock $200 in bonus funds?

Yes. Under the Australian first-deposit deal, the 100% match turns a $200 deposit into $200 in bonus funds, subject to the promotion's wagering and expiry conditions.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum Australian deposit is $25. The welcome promotion also requires the code BERLIN to be applied to the first deposit.

How do I claim the 100 free spins?

Apply BERLIN when making the first deposit and check that the promotion has been credited. The spins are part of the Australian welcome deal and expire after 30 days.

How is the 40× wagering target worked out?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $200 bonus therefore creates an $8,000 wagering target.

Do free-spin winnings have a separate wagering rule?

Yes. Winnings from the free spins carry a 50× wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute at 100%, although some are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute at 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What identity check is needed before withdrawing?

You need to submit documentation proving your identity before a withdrawal can be completed.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.