Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins with code BERLIN

CasinoChanAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$25 AUD
Bonus expiry
30 days

CasinoChan $50 Deposit Bonus: How a $50 Australian Deposit Works

Searching for the CasinoChan $50 Deposit Bonus? Here is the practical answer for an Australian $50 budget: the first-deposit offer uses a $25 minimum, code BERLIN and includes 100 free spins. I will break down the maths, wagering rules and withdrawal steps so you know what you are taking on before you play.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC (reference 0000002). All software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

What a $50 first deposit can unlock

CasinoChan does not currently advertise a separate $50 Deposit Bonus. The closest match for this budget is the Australian first-deposit offer: deposit at least $25, apply BERLIN and receive a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

So, if you deposit exactly $50, the matching bonus is $50. You provide $50 in deposit funds and receive $50 in bonus funds, with the bonus money held in a separate account while it is active. The offer also gives you 100 free spins, so the value is not limited to the matched cash.

TermWhat it means
Deposit amount$50, which is above the $25 minimum
Matched bonus$50, calculated as 100% of the deposit
Free spins100 spins included with the first-deposit offer
Promo CodeBERLIN
Bonus expiry30 days

The key thing is to treat the bonus as entertainment credit with conditions attached, rather than as extra cash you can immediately withdraw. A $50 budget can activate the offer, but the wagering requirement still applies before bonus-related funds can be withdrawn.

How to claim the welcome offer with $50

  1. Prepare your accountUse your CasinoChan account and choose the first-deposit offer. The promotion is for the first deposit, so it is worth deciding on the amount and code before completing the payment.
  2. Choose $50 or moreEnter a deposit amount of at least $25. A $50 deposit is enough to receive a $50 matched bonus, provided the offer is applied to that first deposit.
  3. Apply BERLINEnter the code BERLIN with the deposit. This is the code connected with the Australian welcome offer of 100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.
  4. Complete the paymentSelect an available payment method, check that the deposit is showing in AUD and complete the $50 transaction. The bonus funds and free spins are then associated with the promotion.
  5. Check the active termsBefore placing bets, note the 40× bonus wagering rule, the $8 maximum bet and the 30-day expiry. Those three details shape how you use the offer.

There is no need to deposit the full $1,850 cap to get the offer. The cap is simply the highest bonus amount available under the 100% match. With a $50 deposit, the calculation stays straightforward: $50 deposited, $50 bonus credited and 100 free spins included.

Wagering, free spins and the $8 betting cap

The cash bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the original deposit. On a $50 matched bonus, that means $2,000 of qualifying wagering: 40 multiplied by $50.

That $2,000 figure is a target for qualifying play, not a fee. If every $8 bet counted in full, it would represent 250 bets. In practice, the game contribution rules matter, so a bet on a slot and a bet on roulette may add different amounts to progress.

RuleAmount or condition
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Example with a $50 bonus$2,000 in required wagering
Maximum bet$8 per round while any bonus is active
Free spin winnings50× wagering requirement
ExpiryBonus and associated free spins expire after 30 days

The free spins have their own rule. If the 100 spins produce $10 in winnings, the free spin winnings would require $500 in wagering because 50 multiplied by $10 equals $500. That is separate from the $2,000 calculation for the $50 cash bonus.

Which games count towards the bonus

CasinoChan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps, crash games, scratch cards, jackpot games and live dealer tables. For bonus play, the contribution percentage is the important detail.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%, although some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker5%
Crash games and table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live dealer gamesBonus bets are not permitted
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

A simple example shows the difference. A $100 qualifying slot stake can contribute $100 towards wagering, while a $100 roulette stake contributes $5 under the 5% rule. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not help reduce the wagering target.

The casino also offers demo mode for most games, which can be useful for getting familiar with a title before using real money. Keep in mind that demo play does not change the bonus balance or wagering target.

Depositing $50 from Australia

Australian players can fund the $50 deposit with options including Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto choices include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and Bitcoin Cash.

  • The minimum deposit is $25, so a $50 deposit clears the offer minimum.
  • AUD is an accepted account currency, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN.
  • The crypto minimum deposit is 0.001 BTC or the equivalent.
  • CasinoChan processes deposits and withdrawals without charging transaction fees.
  • For CasinoChan Australia, account banking and support are also available from the mobile website.

The mobile site uses HTML5 and adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets. You can use the same account credentials on mobile and desktop, with banking, account management, live chat and more than 2,000 mobile games available through the browser.

If a payment question comes up, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Withdrawals after you meet the terms

Before any withdrawal can be completed, registered users must submit and verify identity documents through the KYC process. It is sensible to allow time for that step before planning a payout, especially when bonus funds are involved.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits, with bank transfer available as an alternative. Once the pending period is complete, the processing time depends on the payment route: e-wallets are listed at 0-2 hours, cards at 1-5 business days and bank transfers at 3-5 business days.

There is no upper win limit on withdrawable winnings. The practical limits are the $20 minimum and the $4,000 daily, $16,000 weekly and $50,000 monthly withdrawal caps.

Other promotions and loyalty rewards worth knowing

The $50 first-deposit example is not the only way to find extra play value. The Monday Reload gives a 50% match up to $125 plus 30 free spins when you use the code AMSTERDAM.

The Thursday Bonus offers 100 free spins in total. They are released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days, and the spins are restricted to a selected slot game that changes weekly.

For regular play, the CasinoChan loyalty programme has 11 levels. You earn BP points by betting real money on casino games, with benefits including cashback and exclusive bonuses. The top prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS.

Slots races, also called sprints, run every three days. Players earn points by betting on featured slots, with large prize pools distributed through the promotion. Prize drops and cashback deals are also available.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the Australian welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $25. A $50 first deposit therefore qualifies for the example covered here, subject to applying BERLIN to the deposit.

What bonus do I receive with a $50 first deposit?

The 100% match produces a $50 bonus on a $50 deposit, plus 100 free spins. The bonus amount is held in a separate account while active.

How much wagering applies to a $50 bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For a $50 bonus, that works out to $2,000 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus and its associated free spins expire 30 days after being credited.

What wagering rule applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in free spin winnings would require $500 in wagering.

Which payment methods can I use for a $50 deposit?

Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT and BCH.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The pending period is 0-24 hours. After that, e-wallets are listed at 0-2 hours, cards at 1-5 business days and bank transfers at 3-5 business days.

What withdrawal limits apply?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month.

What do I need before withdrawing?

You must submit and verify identity documents through KYC before a withdrawal can be completed. You also need to meet the applicable bonus and free spin wagering requirements.