Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins with code BERLIN

CasinoChanAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$25 AUD
Bonus expiry
30 days

CasinoChan 150 Free Spins No Deposit in Australia

If your search is for CasinoChan 150 Free Spins No Deposit, here is the useful bit: the Australian welcome route gives you 100 free spins with a 100% bonus of up to $1,850. This guide explains how to claim it, how the wagering works and what happens when you want to withdraw.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC (reference 0000002). All software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

The Australian welcome offer gives you 100 spins with a $25 deposit

CasinoChan Australia offers a first-deposit deal of 100% up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, and the code for the offer is BERLIN. The bonus funds sit in a separate account while the promotion is active, so it helps to keep bonus balance and withdrawable cash distinct when checking your account.

For clarity, the Australian welcome route is deposit-based rather than a no-deposit promotion. You can still use the offer to get free spins alongside your first deposit, provided you follow the code, wagering and maximum-bet rules.

TermWhat applies
Bonus100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$8 per round
Expiry30 days

How to claim the welcome bonus without missing the key step

The claim process is straightforward, but the order matters. Start with Registration, use the right Promo Code and make sure the deposit meets the $25 minimum.

  1. Create your accountComplete Registration and sign in using your CasinoChan account details.
  2. Prepare the first depositMake a qualifying deposit of at least $25. AUD is an accepted account currency.
  3. Enter BERLINApply the Promo Code BERLIN with the first deposit to select the 100% up to $1,850 offer and 100 free spins.
  4. Check the balancesConfirm that the bonus and free spins have been credited before you start playing.
  5. Play within the termsKeep each bet at or below $8 while any bonus remains active, and complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

The important detail is that the 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the amount you deposited. Both the bonus and its associated welcome spins expire after 30 days, so it is worth keeping an eye on the time from the moment they are credited.

Wagering rules that decide when bonus winnings can be withdrawn

There are two separate figures to remember. Bonus funds carry a 40× wagering requirement, while winnings from free spins carry a 50× wagering requirement. The maximum bet is $8 per round whenever any bonus is active, whether you are playing with the deposit bonus or working through free-spin winnings.

A simple 40× example

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus under the 100% offer. The wagering target for the bonus is $4,000, because $100 multiplied by 40 equals $4,000. The deposit itself is not the figure used in that calculation.

A simple 50× free-spin example

If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the 50× requirement would be $1,000 of wagering on those winnings. That is a calculation example, not a promise about the value of any spin or the result of play.

Game typeContributionImportant term
Slots100%Some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and video poker5%Only part of the bet counts
Crash games and table games5%Only part of the bet counts
Jackpot games0%Do not contribute
Live dealerNot permitted for bonus betsBonus funds cannot be used
EGT slotsNot permitted for bonus betsBonus funds cannot be used

Monday and Thursday promotions add more free spins

The welcome deal is not the only way to receive free spins. CasinoChan also has recurring promotions for players who want another chance to collect spins after the first deposit.

PromotionRewardCode or delivery
Monday Reload50% up to $125 + 30 free spinsAMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins25 spins per day over four consecutive days
Deposit bonus200% up to $1,85040× wagering; $8 maximum bet
Deposit bonus50% up to $1,400 + 100 free spins40× wagering; $8 maximum bet
Deposit bonus30% up to $1,850 + 30 free spins40× wagering; $8 maximum bet
Deposit bonus20% up to $1,400 + 30 free spins40× wagering; $8 maximum bet

The Thursday Bonus releases 100 spins in four daily batches of 25. They are restricted to the selected slot game, and that game changes weekly. The Monday Reload uses the AMSTERDAM code and includes 30 spins with the 50% bonus up to $125.

The wider deposit-bonus range has a 40× bonus wagering requirement and a $8 maximum bet while active. The free-spin winnings rule remains 50× where free spins are included, so check which part of the reward you are using before you start.

Choose games carefully because contribution rates are different

CasinoChan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots. The slot library grows by roughly 20 to 30 new titles each month, with games from more than 50 software providers. Popular choices include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP and Starlight Princess.

Slots are the most useful category for bonus wagering because they contribute at 100%, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, crash games and table games contribute at 5%, while jackpot games contribute nothing. Live dealer tables cannot be used with bonus funds, so the bonus rules matter more than the game label alone.

You can also explore the broader library, which includes bingo, keno, craps and dice, scratch cards, progressive jackpot games and live dealer titles. Live games come from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi, Vivo Gaming, Authentic (Absolute Live Gaming) and LuckyStreak. Demo mode is available for most games, which gives you a way to learn the layout before using real money.

Deposits, withdrawals and the timing of your payout

Australian players can fund an account with cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard and bank transfer, along with BTC, BCH, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH. The minimum deposit is $25, or 0.001 BTC equivalent for crypto, and CasinoChan charges no transaction fees.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20 or 0.01 BTC
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals generally use the same banking method used for the deposit. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries; bank transfer is available as an alternative. Before any withdrawal can be completed, registered users must submit documentation to prove their identity.

The withdrawal limit is separate from the bonus wagering requirement. CasinoChan has no upper win limit on withdrawable winnings, but the daily, weekly and monthly payout limits still apply.

Mobile access, support and the details behind the brand

You can use the casino through an HTML5 mobile browser on Android, iPhone or tablet. The mobile library has more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer titles, while banking, account management and support are also available from a mobile device. The same account credentials work on mobile and desktop.

Help is available around the clock through live chat and email. Live chat support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The operator is Novatrix S.R.L., which established the brand in 2019.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC, reference 0000002. Game software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data and financial transactions use 128-bit SSL encryption.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the CasinoChan welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25 and the code is BERLIN.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spins last?

The welcome bonus and its associated free spins expire 30 days after they are credited.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The deposit bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Winnings from free spins have a separate 50× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 per round while any bonus is active.

What code is used for the Monday Reload?

Use AMSTERDAM for the Monday Reload, which offers 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins.

How quickly can a withdrawal arrive?

There is a pending period of 0-24 hours. After that, e-wallets take 0-2 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

Registered users must submit documentation to prove their identity before a withdrawal can be completed.