Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,850

+ 100 Free Spins with code BERLIN

CasinoChanAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
$25 AUD
Bonus expiry
30 days

CasinoChan 100 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Offer Guide

If you are searching for CasinoChan 100 Free Spins No Deposit, the Australian offer to focus on is a 100% match up to $1,850 AUD plus 100 free spins. Use code BERLIN with at least a $25 AUD deposit, then keep the wagering, maximum bet and expiry rules in view.

CasinoChan operates under a Comoros licence issued by AOFA (reference ALSI-202508056-FI2) and a New Brunswick licence issued by TGC (reference 0000002). All software is independently verified by iTech Labs, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

The Australian welcome package: $1,850 match and 100 spins

CasinoChan Online gives Australian players a first-deposit package built around a 100% bonus match and 100 free spins. The maximum bonus is $1,850 AUD, and the code to enter is BERLIN. It is a deposit-based offer, so the Australian welcome route requires a qualifying deposit rather than being a no-deposit award.

Offer detailTerm
Bonus match100% up to $1,850 AUD
Free spins100 spins
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25 AUD
Bonus expiry30 days
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$8 AUD

The match is calculated from your qualifying deposit, up to the $1,850 AUD ceiling. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, while a $1,850 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount. The free spins are part of the same welcome package, so it is worth checking both the bonus balance and spin balance after the offer has been credited.

How to claim the welcome spins with BERLIN

The process is fairly straightforward. The important part is choosing the first-deposit promotion and applying the correct code before completing the qualifying payment.

  1. Open or access your accountUse your CasinoChan account and head to the deposit area. The same account credentials work on desktop and mobile.
  2. Choose the Australian welcome offerSelect the first-deposit package offering the 100% match up to $1,850 AUD and 100 free spins.
  3. Enter BERLINAdd the promo code **BERLIN** in the bonus-code field, then enter a deposit of at least $25 AUD.
  4. Complete the depositFinish the payment using an accepted method. After the qualifying deposit is credited, check that the bonus and 100 spins appear in the account.
  5. Play within the limitsKeep every bonus-active bet at or below $8 AUD, and remember that the bonus expires after 30 days.

If the code is entered incorrectly or the wrong promotion is selected, the expected package may not be attached to the deposit. A quick check of the bonus balance before playing can save you from working towards the wrong terms.

Wagering, bet size and expiry rules to plan around

The welcome bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That wording matters: the calculation is based on the bonus, not simply on the amount you deposit. Free spin winnings have a separate 50x wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

Worked examples using real amounts

  • $25 deposit: a 100% match creates a $25 bonus. The 40x calculation is $25 × 40 = $1,000 in wagering.
  • $100 deposit: a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering calculation at 40x.
  • $1,850 deposit: the bonus reaches its $1,850 ceiling, giving a $74,000 wagering calculation at 40x.
  • $20 in free spin winnings: the separate 50x rule produces a $1,000 wagering calculation.

These are turnover calculations, not promises of a return. You can also lose real money while playing, so set a spending amount that suits you before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% contribution; some slots are excluded
Roulette5% contribution
Blackjack5% contribution
Video poker5% contribution
Baccarat5% contribution
Crash games5% contribution
Table games5% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Live dealerBonus bets are not permitted
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

The bonus and its associated free spins expire after 30 days. The practical way to manage that window is to check the credit date, use games with the strongest contribution and avoid relying on jackpot or live dealer play to clear bonus wagering.

Monday and Thursday promotions that also include spins

The welcome package is not the only way to receive free spins. CasinoChan also runs recurring promotions on Monday and Thursday, giving regular players two other formats to keep an eye on.

PromotionBonusFree spinsCode or delivery
Monday Reload50% up to $12530 spinsAMSTERDAM
Thursday BonusNot stated as a deposit match100 spins25 spins per day over four consecutive days

The Thursday Bonus releases the 100 spins in four daily batches of 25. They are restricted to a selected slot game, and that game changes weekly. The Monday Reload uses code AMSTERDAM and combines a 50% match up to $125 with 30 free spins.

Other deposit bonus formats include 200% up to $1,850, 50% up to $1,400 plus 100 free spins, 30% up to $1,850 plus 30 free spins, and 20% up to $1,400 plus 30 free spins. These listed deposit bonuses use 40x wagering, a maximum bet of $8 AUD while active and unlimited maximum cashout.

Games, payments and mobile play around the offer

The wider Games Online library has more than 3,500 titles from 50+ software providers, including over 2,500 slots. The catalogue also covers blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. More than 20 to 30 new slot titles are added each month.

Demo mode is available for most games, which gives you a way to get familiar with a title without using real money. For bonus play, though, the contribution table matters more than the size of the library: slots contribute 100% unless excluded, while several other categories contribute 5% or do not accept bonus bets.

Australian deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and Bitcoin Cash. The minimum deposit is $25 AUD, or 0.001 BTC equivalent for crypto, and CasinoChan processes deposits and withdrawals without transaction fees.

Mobile play uses an HTML5 browser site rather than a downloadable app. It works on Android, iPhone and tablets, with more than 2,000 mobile games, including live dealer titles. Banking, account management and support are also accessible from a mobile device.

Withdrawals: KYC, limits and processing times

Once the applicable wagering requirements are complete, withdrawals still involve an identity check. Registered users must submit documentation to prove their identity before a withdrawal can be completed, so having the required documents ready can make the final step smoother.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20 AUD
Daily limit$4,000 AUD
Weekly limit$16,000 AUD
Monthly limit$50,000 AUD
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits, with Paysafecard unable to process withdrawals. CasinoChan has no upper win limit on withdrawable winnings, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

The timing has two parts: first, the request can remain pending for 0-24 hours; second, the selected payment method processes it. E-wallets are listed at 0-2 hours, cards at 1-5 business days and bank transfers at 3-5 business days.

Account access and support when you need a hand

You can use the same Login credentials on desktop and mobile, so moving between devices does not require a separate account. The mobile browser also includes banking and account management, which is handy when you want to check a bonus balance or review a withdrawal request away from a computer.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat covers English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, giving you a direct place to ask about a code, a bonus balance, a payment or a withdrawal request.

Before depositing, decide how much you are comfortable spending and how long you want to play. Bonus terms can add extra wagering, and the real-money balance remains at risk even when free spins are included.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the CasinoChan welcome offer for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,850 AUD plus 100 free spins. The promo code is BERLIN and the minimum deposit is $25 AUD.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus amount has a 40x wagering requirement. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 50x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $8 AUD per round while any bonus is active.

How long do the welcome bonus and free spins last?

The bonus and its associated free spins expire 30 days after being credited.

What is the minimum withdrawal at CasinoChan?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 AUD. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $4,000, $16,000 and $50,000 AUD.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. Registered users must submit identity documentation before a withdrawal can be completed.

How long can a withdrawal take?

A withdrawal can remain pending for 0-24 hours. E-wallet processing is listed at 0-2 hours, card processing at 1-5 business days and bank transfers at 3-5 business days.